Skip to content

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 94Service 94AService 94Service 94Service 94AService 94Service 94AService 94Service 94AService 94AService 94Service 94Service 94AService 94
Didcot, Parkway Station 07:35 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:45 17:00 18:20 19:20
Didcot, Orchard Centre 07:39 08:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:49 17:04 18:24 19:24
Didcot, Saxons Way 08:48 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 17:08 18:28 19:28
East Hagbourne, War Memorial 08:51 11:21 13:21 17:11 19:31
Blewbury, The Blueberry 08:58 11:28 13:28 17:18 19:38
Upton, Village Hall 09:03 17:23
West Hagbourne, The Horse & Harrow PH 09:05 17:25
Harwell Campus, Becquerel Ave Terminus 09:16 09:22 17:35 17:40
East Hagbourne, War Memorial 07:45 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:56 18:31
West Hagbourne, Moor Lane 06:45 07:51 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:02 18:37
West Hagbourne, The Horse & Harrow PH 06:46 07:52 09:31 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:03 17:49 18:38
Upton, Village Hall 06:48 07:54 09:33 10:30 11:33 12:30 13:33 14:30 16:05 17:51 18:40 19:43
Blewbury, The Blueberry 06:53 07:59 09:38 10:35 11:38 12:35 13:38 14:35 16:10 17:56 18:45 19:48
East Hagbourne, War Memorial 07:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:03 19:55
Didcot, Saxons Way 07:04 09:48 11:48 13:48 18:06 19:58
Aston Upthorpe, The Chequers PH 08:08 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:19 18:54
South Moreton, The Crown PH 08:14 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:25 19:00
North Moreton, Bus Shelter 08:18 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:29 19:04
Didcot, Orchard Centre 07:10 08:26 09:54 11:02 11:54 13:02 13:54 15:02 16:37 18:12 19:12 20:04
Didcot, Parkway Station 07:15 08:31 09:59 11:07 11:59 13:07 13:59 15:07 16:42 18:17 19:17 20:09

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.