Skip to content

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 68Service 68Service 68Service 68
Wantage, Market Place 12:30 15:30 17:30
East Challow, Sarajac Avenue 12:35 15:35
Letcombe Regis, Church 12:39 15:39 17:35
Letcombe Bassett, Gramps Hill 12:42 15:42 17:38
Childrey, Village Hall 12:48 15:48 17:44
Sparsholt, Bus Shelter 12:52 15:52 17:48
Westcot, Letter Box 12:54 15:54 17:50
Kingston Lisle, Telephone Box 12:58 15:58 17:54
Kingston Lisle, Hill View 12:59 15:59 17:55
Uffington, Green Lane 09:00 13:04 16:04 18:00
Fernham, Manor Farm Close 09:07 13:11 16:11 18:07
Longcot, Green 09:11 13:15 16:15 18:11
Faringdon, Market Place 09:21 13:25 16:25 18:21

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares