Skip to content
  • Botley Road CLOSURE

    11th Apr 2023 onwards

    Until the end of October 2024, the section of Botley Road that passes underneath the rail bridge near Oxford Rail Station will be closed to motor vehicle traffic, including buses. The following services are affected by the bridge closure: BROOKESbus400/U1, city3B, city4A, connector 33 and Thames Travel 63/63S. Full details can be found using the link below.

  • Temporary Stop Suspension Osney Island

    11th Mar 2024 onwards

    Due to Thames Water works on Botley Road, the Osney Island stop towards the City Centre will be suspended until further notice.

    A temporary stop will be in place just before the pedestrian lights, and signs stating where will be published in the area.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400Service 400
Oxford, Osney Island 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Oxford, Seacourt Park and Ride 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Harcourt Hill, Harcourt Hill Campus 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 00:28
Wheatley, Wheatley Campus 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Wheatley, St Marys Church 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Thornhill, Park and Ride 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Sandhills, Thornhill Park and Ride 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Headington, Headington Shops 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Headington, Brookes University 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Oxford City Centre, Queen's Lane West 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Oxford City Centre, High Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Oxford City Centre, Speedwell Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Oxford City Centre, Westgate 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Oxford City Centre, Railway Station 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares