Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service NU1

Wheatley Campus to Harcourt Hill
via Headington, Brookes University, Oxford City Centre

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service NU1Service NU1Service NU1Service NU1
Oxford, Osney Island 01:08 02:08
Harcourt Hill, Harcourt Hill Campus 01:16 02:16
Wheatley, Wheatley Campus 00:35 01:35
Wheatley, St Marys Church 00:38 01:38
Sandhills, Thornhill Park and Ride 00:43 01:43
Headington, Headington Shops 00:49 01:49
Headington, Brookes University 00:54 01:54
Oxford City Centre, Queen's Lane West 00:59 01:59
Oxford City Centre, High Street 01:00 02:00
Oxford City Centre, Speedwell Street 01:02 02:02

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares