Skip to content

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 275Service 275Service 275Service 275
High Wycombe, Bus Station 06:50 10:05 13:05 16:10
West Wycombe, The Swan Inn 06:58 10:13 13:13 16:18
Piddington, King Street 07:00
Studley Green, St Francis Road 07:04
Stokenchurch, New Road 07:07
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel 07:11
West Wycombe, Chorley Road 10:15 13:15 16:20
Bledlow Ridge, Old Post Office 10:19 13:19 16:25
Bledlow Ridge, Rout's Green 10:21 13:21 16:28
Chinnor, Red Kite Road 10:28 13:28 16:36
Chinnor, Village Hall 10:30 13:30 16:38
Chinnor, Estover Way 10:35 13:35 16:41
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree 10:40 13:40 16:45
Aston Rowant, The Lambert Arms 07:17 10:43 13:43 16:48
Postcombe, Salt Lane 07:20 10:45 13:45 16:51
Tetsworth, The Green 07:23 10:49 13:49 16:54
Camp Corner, Sandy Lane 07:28 10:54 13:54 16:58
Waterstock, Motorway Service Area 07:33 10:58 13:58 17:03
Wheatley, ASDA Store 07:37 11:02 14:02 17:07
Wheatley, Park Hill Roundabout 07:41 11:05 14:05 17:10
Sandhills, Thornhill Park and Ride 07:49 11:10 14:10 17:15
Headington, Headington Shops 07:59 11:16 14:16 17:21
Headington, Brookes University 08:04 11:18 14:18 17:23
Oxford City Centre, High Street 08:20 11:26 14:26 17:47

The times shown for 'Major Stops' are also known as 'Timing Points' which we use to regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated, and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For this reason, we strongly recommend arriving at your stop around 5 minutes ahead of time. Any stops you have favourited will also show in the Major Stops view alongside the Timing Points for your convenience.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares